Back to
1988 Road Races
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
1988 Road Race #6
# | Name | City | Age | GP | CP | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ken French | Kelowna R.C. | M40-44 | 0:49:54 | 03:05 | ||
2 | Phillip Ellis | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 0:50:49 | 03:09 | ||
3 | Allan Kerr | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 0:54:59 | 03:24 | ||
4 | Bob Breathet | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 4 | 0:56:01 | 03:28 | |
5 | Steve King | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 5 | 0:56:43 | 03:31 | |
6 | Mike Cameron | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 6 | 0:57:02 | 03:32 | |
7 | Ray Steinke | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 7 | 0:57:27 | 03:34 | |
8 | Peter Jones | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 8 | 0:57:50 | 03:35 | |
9 | Mathew Loken | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 9 | 0:57:59 | 03:36 | |
10 | Brian Edge | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 10 | 4 | 0:58:14 | 03:37 |
11 | Jack Wessell | Oliver R.C. | M40-44 | 11 | 0:58:14 | 03:37 | |
12 | Eric Defoe | Revelstoke | M35-39 | 12 | 0:58:21 | 03:37 | |
13 | Bernadette Duffy | Lions Gate R.C. | F20-29 | 0:58:30 | 03:38 | ||
14 | Richard Townley | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 13 | 5 | 0:58:51 | 03:39 |
15 | Bob Harrison | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 14 | 0:58:55 | 03:39 | |
16 | Kim Maser | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 15 | 6 | 0:59:02 | 03:40 |
17 | Ben Bruch | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 16 | 7 | 0:59:14 | 03:40 |
18 | Sam Bufton | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 17 | 0:59:15 | 03:40 | |
19 | John Swanson | Kelowna | M30-34 | 18 | 0:59:17 | 03:40 | |
20 | Glen Neufeld | Kelowna | M30-34 | 19 | 4 | 0:59:50 | 03:42 |
21 | Chr. Charbonneau | Kelowna | M35-39 | 20 | 0:59:53 | 03:43 | |
22 | Martin Mcginn | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 21 | 5 | 1:00:03 | 03:43 |
23 | Doug Dean | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 22 | 6 | 1:00:37 | 03:45 |
24 | James Bruch | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 23 | 8 | 1:00:43 | 03:46 |
25 | Don Busch | Kamloops R.R. | M50-59 | 24 | 1:00:46 | 03:46 | |
26 | Brian Rutherford | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 25 | 4 | 1:00:57 | 03:47 |
27 | Kelly Schultz | N. Vancouver | M20-29 | 26 | 9 | 1:01:10 | 03:47 |
28 | Linda Stenseth | Pent. Pounders | F30-34 | 1:01:12 | 03:48 | ||
29 | Blair Maclean | Kamloops R.R. | M20-29 | 27 | 10 | 1:01:20 | 03:48 |
30 | Lon Brinton | Kelowna R.C. | M40-44 | 28 | 4 | 1:01:32 | 03:49 |
31 | Cindy Davy | Kelowna R.C. | F30-34 | 1:01:33 | 03:49 | ||
32 | Tom Weslowsky | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 29 | 7 | 1:01:47 | 03:50 |
33 | Ken Cormack | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 30 | 1:02:37 | 03:53 | |
34 | Gordon Willies | Kamloops R.R. | M50-59 | 31 | 1:02:45 | 03:53 | |
35 | Jim Smiley | Vernon Pacers | M35-39 | 32 | 5 | 1:03:06 | 03:55 |
36 | Steve Brown | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 33 | 6 | 1:03:13 | 03:55 |
37 | Alex Mazurin | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 34 | 5 | 1:03:17 | 03:55 |
38 | Russ Donville | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 35 | 1:03:18 | 03:55 | |
39 | Steve Hardwicke | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 36 | 6 | 1:03:21 | 03:56 |
40 | Woody Cross | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 37 | 7 | 1:03:29 | 03:56 |
41 | Brian Bogetti | Kamloops R.R. | M40-44 | 38 | 7 | 1:03:38 | 03:57 |
42 | Terry Crane | Kamloops R.R. | M30-34 | 39 | 8 | 1:03:46 | 03:57 |
43 | Larry Little | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 40 | 8 | 1:03:51 | 03:57 |
44 | Al Laldman | Summerland | M35-39 | 41 | 9 | 1:03:55 | 03:58 |
45 | Ross Anderson | Kelowna | M40-44 | 42 | 8 | 1:04:02 | 03:58 |
46 | Lorne Siemans | Vernon Pacers | M50-59 | 43 | 1:04:25 | 04:00 | |
47 | Frank Reimer | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 44 | 1:04:31 | 04:00 | |
48 | Joseph Bielak | Peachland | M35-39 | 45 | 10 | 1:04:38 | 04:00 |
49 | R. Van Niewkerk | Penticton | M20-29 | 46 | 11 | 1:04:41 | 04:01 |
50 | Gordon Robinson | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 47 | 11 | 1:04:51 | 04:01 |
51 | Simon Koller | Pent. Pounders | F35-39 | 4 | 1:05:16 | 04:03 | |
52 | Sid Van Derswaag | Kelowna | M20-29 | 48 | 12 | 1:05:32 | 04:04 |
53 | Joseph Marchand | Kelowna R.C. | M45-49 | 49 | 4 | 1:05:49 | 04:05 |
54 | Brent Davy | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 50 | 9 | 1:05:56 | 04:05 |
55 | Ron Hatfull | Ok Falls | M20-29 | 51 | 13 | 1:06:13 | 04:06 |
56 | Dave Ellis | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 52 | 9 | 1:06:14 | 04:06 |
57 | Macmurchie | Oliver | M16-19 | 53 | 4 | 1:06:35 | 04:08 |
58 | Andy Daley | Kelowna | M40-44 | 54 | 10 | 1:06:42 | 04:08 |
59 | Cabr. Babakiaff | Pent. Pounders | F40-44 | 5 | 1:06:44 | 04:08 | |
60 | Nora Freeze | Vernon | F30-34 | 6 | 1:06:49 | 04:09 | |
61 | Garry Howse | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 55 | 11 | 1:06:55 | 04:09 |
62 | Tricia Martin | Kamloops R.R. | F20-29 | 7 | 1:06:59 | 04:09 | |
63 | Bud Skinner | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 56 | 5 | 1:07:03 | 04:09 |
64 | Barbara Bertch | Banff | F35-39 | 8 | 1:07:04 | 04:09 | |
65 | H. Guillemette | Kamloops R.R. | F35-39 | 9 | 1:07:10 | 04:10 | |
66 | P. Filiatrault | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 57 | 10 | 1:07:20 | 04:10 |
67 | J. Perry | Williams Lake | F30-34 | 10 | 4 | 1:07:27 | 04:11 |
68 | Robert Toole | M45-49 | 58 | 6 | 1:07:39 | 04:12 | |
69 | Barb. Edwards | Kelowna R.C. | F35-39 | 11 | 4 | 1:07:58 | 04:13 |
70 | Murray Shunter | Agazzis | M30-34 | 59 | 11 | 1:08:02 | 04:13 |
71 | Geof Lee | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 60 | 12 | 1:08:20 | 04:14 |
72 | Aiden Gidlow | Penticton | M16-19 | 61 | 5 | 1:08:21 | 04:14 |
73 | A. Macfarlane | Penticton | M20-29 | 62 | 14 | 1:08:23 | 04:14 |
74 | Mark Pankratz | Oliver | M20-29 | 63 | 15 | 1:08:52 | 04:16 |
75 | Ron Nable | Vernon Pacers | M30-34 | 64 | 12 | 1:08:55 | 04:16 |
76 | Barry Carrol | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 65 | 12 | 1:08:58 | 04:17 |
77 | Buck Tucker | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 66 | 13 | 1:09:07 | 04:17 |
78 | Wayne Steward | Vernon Pacers | M45-49 | 67 | 7 | 1:09:12 | 04:17 |
79 | Robert Rimmer | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 68 | 14 | 1:09:26 | 04:18 |
80 | Willis Greenaway | Pent. Pounders | M60-99+ | 69 | 1:09:26 | 04:18 | |
81 | Jerome Jang | Summerland | M35-39 | 70 | 15 | 1:09:47 | 04:20 |
82 | Larry Shannon | Oliver | M35-39 | 71 | 16 | 1:10:16 | 04:21 |
83 | Donna Haffey | Grand Forks | F35-39 | 12 | 5 | 1:10:26 | 04:22 |
84 | Dan Cummings | Summerland R.R. | M40-44 | 72 | 13 | 1:10:43 | 04:23 |
85 | Reg Bunyan | Banff | M30-34 | 73 | 13 | 1:10:52 | 04:24 |
86 | Wayne Mckenzie | Penticton | M20-29 | 74 | 16 | 1:11:02 | 04:24 |
87 | Roger Love | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 75 | 14 | 1:11:34 | 04:26 |
88 | Larry Kowalchuck | Kaleden | M35-39 | 76 | 17 | 1:11:51 | 04:27 |
89 | Alan Mcleod | Revelstoke | M40-44 | 77 | 15 | 1:12:04 | 04:28 |
90 | Torrie Fonda | Kelowna | F30-34 | 13 | 5 | 1:12:06 | 04:28 |
91 | Steven Leahy | Kelowna | M40-44 | 78 | 16 | 1:12:14 | 04:29 |
92 | Maureen Anderson | Kelowna | F20-29 | 14 | 1:12:29 | 04:30 | |
93 | Don Mitchell | Kelowna | M40-44 | 79 | 17 | 1:12:54 | 04:31 |
94 | Diana Pybus | Penticton | F20-29 | 15 | 4 | 1:12:57 | 04:31 |
95 | Henry Mactaak | Penticton | M20-29 | 80 | 17 | 1:13:04 | 04:32 |
96 | Tim Tullis | Kelowna | M45-49 | 81 | 8 | 1:13:12 | 04:32 |
97 | Dave Bullock | Kelowna | M35-39 | 82 | 18 | 1:13:17 | 04:33 |
98 | Andrew Tse | Kelowna | M35-39 | 83 | 19 | 1:13:24 | 04:33 |
99 | David Layton | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 84 | 18 | 1:13:26 | 04:33 |
100 | Dick Covey | Kelowna | M40-44 | 85 | 19 | 1:13:32 | 04:34 |
101 | Alina Warzonek | Kamloops R.R. | F30-34 | 16 | 6 | 1:13:33 | 04:34 |
102 | Don Neufeld | Kelowna | M40-44 | 86 | 20 | 1:14:10 | 04:36 |
103 | Ann Collier | Kamloops R.R. | F35-39 | 17 | 6 | 1:14:43 | 04:38 |
104 | Judy Stephens | Kelowna | F40-44 | 18 | 1:14:51 | 04:38 | |
105 | Heid Muckle | Vernon Pacers | F50-59 | 19 | 1:14:54 | 04:39 | |
106 | Vic Hullay | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 87 | 4 | 1:15:17 | 04:40 |
107 | Ron West | Summerland | M45-49 | 88 | 9 | 1:15:28 | 04:41 |
108 | Van Campell | Kelowna | F35-39 | 20 | 7 | 1:15:37 | 04:41 |
109 | Grant Putnam | Kelowna | M40-44 | 89 | 21 | 1:15:40 | 04:41 |
110 | Colin Edge | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 90 | 5 | 1:15:51 | 04:42 |
111 | Larry Patterson | Grand Forks | M35-39 | 91 | 20 | 1:15:54 | 04:42 |
112 | J Constantinescu | Penticton | M20-29 | 92 | 18 | 1:16:12 | 04:43 |
113 | Harvy Carlton | Kelowna R.C. | M45-49 | 93 | 10 | 1:16:25 | 04:44 |
114 | Bill Delaney | Vernon Pacers | M50-59 | 94 | 6 | 1:16:36 | 04:45 |
115 | Dick Harris | Naramata | M35-39 | 95 | 21 | 1:16:39 | 04:45 |
116 | Bret Cornell | M35-39 | 96 | 22 | 1:16:45 | 04:46 | |
117 | Chas. Brewster | Kelowna | M50-59 | 97 | 7 | 1:17:05 | 04:47 |
118 | Peter Anderson | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 98 | 22 | 1:17:09 | 04:47 |
119 | Shauna Rimmer | Kelowna | F35-39 | 21 | 8 | 1:17:20 | 04:48 |
120 | Lisa Jaffary | Kelowna | F20-29 | 22 | 5 | 1:17:26 | 04:48 |
121 | Rob Brettl | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 99 | 19 | 1:17:48 | 04:49 |
122 | Zoley Garnick | Rocky Mnt Rnrs | M50-59 | 100 | 8 | 1:18:50 | 04:53 |
123 | Eliz. Zischka | Summerland | F30-34 | 23 | 7 | 1:18:55 | 04:54 |
124 | Debbie Mcginn | Pent. Pounders | F20-29 | 24 | 6 | 1:18:56 | 04:54 |
125 | Michael Roberts | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 101 | 23 | 1:19:19 | 04:55 |
126 | Pat Rowles | Pent. Pounders | F35-39 | 25 | 9 | 1:20:08 | 04:58 |
127 | Carol Williams | Pent. Pounders | F40-44 | 26 | 1:20:21 | 04:59 | |
128 | Sue Fillek | Summerland | F20-29 | 27 | 7 | 1:20:29 | 04:59 |
129 | Josie Shipley | F20-29 | 28 | 7 | 1:20:29 | 04:59 | |
130 | Bernard Bartier | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 102 | 9 | 1:20:33 | 05:00 |
131 | George Spanks | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 103 | 24 | 1:20:42 | 05:00 |
132 | G. Crosthwaite | Kelowna | F45-49 | 29 | 1:20:56 | 05:01 | |
133 | Tom Tuthill | Kelowna | M30-34 | 104 | 14 | 1:21:10 | 05:02 |
134 | Francis Pesch | Kelowna | F35-39 | 30 | 10 | 1:21:10 | 05:02 |
135 | Karen Siemens | Vernon Pacers | F30-34 | 31 | 8 | 1:21:24 | 05:03 |
136 | Donna Nicholas | Kelowna | F50-59 | 32 | 1:22:02 | 05:05 | |
137 | Merrilyn Kerr | Pent. Pounders | F45-49 | 33 | 1:22:42 | 05:08 | |
138 | Mich. Collett | Naramata | M30-34 | 105 | 15 | 1:22:51 | 05:08 |
139 | Vera Busche | Summerland | F30-34 | 34 | 9 | 1:23:07 | 05:09 |
140 | Bill Corbett | Pent. Pounders | M60-99+ | 106 | 1:23:21 | 05:10 | |
141 | Ed Baron | Kamloops R.R. | M45-49 | 107 | 11 | 1:23:41 | 05:11 |
142 | Karen Willies | Kamloops R.R. | F40-44 | 35 | 4 | 1:23:47 | 05:12 |
143 | Viki Nielson | Pent. Pounders | F30-34 | 36 | 10 | 1:26:22 | 05:21 |
144 | Jane Beulah | Penticton | F45-49 | 37 | 1:27:47 | 05:27 | |
145 | Jennie Litz | Penticton | F20-29 | 38 | 9 | 1:28:17 | 05:29 |
146 | Des Snider | Penticton | M40-44 | 108 | 25 | 1:28:19 | 05:29 |
147 | Ann Kroyhull | Naramata | F50-59 | 39 | 1:29:17 | 05:32 | |
148 | Jean Barkman | Kelowna | F50-59 | 40 | 4 | 1:31:13 | 05:39 |
149 | Carol Garnack | Rocky Mtn Rnrs | F45-49 | 41 | 4 | 1:32:51 | 05:46 |
150 | Lesley Cooke | Naramata | F30-34 | 42 | 11 | 1:37:19 | 06:02 |
151 | Penny Neugent | Summerland | F40-44 | 43 | 5 | 1:39:07 | 06:09 |
152 | Jackie Carlson | Summerland | F40-44 | 44 | 5 | 1:39:07 | 06:09 |
153 | Jean Mcleod | Penticton | F45-49 | 45 | 5 | 1:42:29 | 06:21 |
154 | Cathie Kowell | Kelowna R.C. | F45-49 | 46 | 6 | 1:45:22 | 06:32 |
Age Grading - Female
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernadette Duffy | Lions Gate R.C. | F20-29 | 00:58:30 | 00:58:30 |
2 | Linda Stenseth | Pent. Pounders | F30-34 | 01:01:12 | 01:01:07 |
3 | Cindy Davy | Kelowna R.C. | F30-34 | 01:01:33 | 01:01:33 |
4 | Cabr. Babakiaff | Pent. Pounders | F40-44 | 01:06:44 | 01:03:33 |
5 | Heid Muckle | Vernon Pacers | F50-59 | 01:14:54 | 01:04:08 |
6 | Simon Koller | Pent. Pounders | F35-39 | 01:05:16 | 01:04:15 |
7 | Barbara Bertch | Banff | F35-39 | 01:07:04 | 01:06:02 |
8 | H. Guillemette | Kamloops R.R. | F35-39 | 01:07:10 | 01:06:08 |
9 | Nora Freeze | Vernon | F30-34 | 01:06:49 | 01:06:44 |
10 | Barb. Edwards | Kelowna R.C. | F35-39 | 01:07:58 | 01:06:55 |
11 | Tricia Martin | Kamloops R.R. | F20-29 | 01:06:59 | 01:06:59 |
12 | J. Perry | Williams Lake | F30-34 | 01:07:27 | 01:07:22 |
13 | Donna Haffey | Grand Forks | F35-39 | 01:10:26 | 01:09:20 |
14 | Donna Nicholas | Kelowna | F50-59 | 01:22:02 | 01:10:15 |
15 | Judy Stephens | Kelowna | F40-44 | 01:14:51 | 01:11:17 |
16 | Torrie Fonda | Kelowna | F30-34 | 01:12:06 | 01:12:01 |
17 | Maureen Anderson | Kelowna | F20-29 | 01:12:29 | 01:12:29 |
18 | Diana Pybus | Penticton | F20-29 | 01:12:57 | 01:12:57 |
19 | Alina Warzonek | Kamloops R.R. | F30-34 | 01:13:33 | 01:13:28 |
20 | Ann Collier | Kamloops R.R. | F35-39 | 01:14:43 | 01:13:34 |
21 | G. Crosthwaite | Kelowna | F45-49 | 01:20:56 | 01:13:58 |
22 | Van Campell | Kelowna | F35-39 | 01:15:37 | 01:14:27 |
23 | Merrilyn Kerr | Pent. Pounders | F45-49 | 01:22:42 | 01:15:35 |
24 | Shauna Rimmer | Kelowna | F35-39 | 01:17:20 | 01:16:08 |
25 | Ann Kroyhull | Naramata | F50-59 | 01:29:17 | 01:16:27 |
26 | Carol Williams | Pent. Pounders | F40-44 | 01:20:21 | 01:16:31 |
27 | Lisa Jaffary | Kelowna | F20-29 | 01:17:26 | 01:17:26 |
28 | Jean Barkman | Kelowna | F50-59 | 01:31:13 | 01:18:07 |
29 | Eliz. Zischka | Summerland | F30-34 | 01:18:55 | 01:18:49 |
30 | Pat Rowles | Pent. Pounders | F35-39 | 01:20:08 | 01:18:53 |
31 | Debbie Mcginn | Pent. Pounders | F20-29 | 01:18:56 | 01:18:56 |
32 | Karen Willies | Kamloops R.R. | F40-44 | 01:23:47 | 01:19:47 |
33 | Francis Pesch | Kelowna | F35-39 | 01:21:10 | 01:19:55 |
34 | Jane Beulah | Penticton | F45-49 | 01:27:47 | 01:20:14 |
35 | Sue Fillek | Summerland | F20-29 | 01:20:29 | 01:20:29 |
35 | Josie Shipley | F20-29 | 01:20:29 | 01:20:29 | |
37 | Karen Siemens | Vernon Pacers | F30-34 | 01:21:24 | 01:21:18 |
38 | Vera Busche | Summerland | F30-34 | 01:23:07 | 01:23:01 |
39 | Carol Garnack | Rocky Mtn Rnrs | F45-49 | 01:32:51 | 01:24:51 |
40 | Viki Nielson | Pent. Pounders | F30-34 | 01:26:22 | 01:26:16 |
41 | Jennie Litz | Penticton | F20-29 | 01:28:17 | 01:28:17 |
42 | Jean Mcleod | Penticton | F45-49 | 01:42:29 | 01:33:40 |
43 | Penny Neugent | Summerland | F40-44 | 01:39:07 | 01:34:23 |
43 | Jackie Carlson | Summerland | F40-44 | 01:39:07 | 01:34:23 |
45 | Cathie Kowell | Kelowna R.C. | F45-49 | 01:45:22 | 01:36:18 |
46 | Lesley Cooke | Naramata | F30-34 | 01:37:19 | 01:37:12 |
Age Grading - Male
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willis Greenaway | Pent. Pounders | M60-99+ | 01:09:26 | 00:40:26 |
2 | Ken French | Kelowna R.C. | M40-44 | 00:49:54 | 00:47:31 |
3 | Bill Corbett | Pent. Pounders | M60-99+ | 01:23:21 | 00:48:32 |
4 | Allan Kerr | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 00:54:59 | 00:50:15 |
5 | Phillip Ellis | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 00:50:49 | 00:50:49 |
6 | Don Busch | Kamloops R.R. | M50-59 | 01:00:46 | 00:52:02 |
7 | Gordon Willies | Kamloops R.R. | M50-59 | 01:02:45 | 00:53:44 |
8 | Steve King | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 00:56:43 | 00:54:00 |
9 | Lorne Siemans | Vernon Pacers | M50-59 | 01:04:25 | 00:55:10 |
10 | Jack Wessell | Oliver R.C. | M40-44 | 00:58:14 | 00:55:27 |
11 | Bob Breathet | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 00:56:01 | 00:56:01 |
12 | Mike Cameron | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 00:57:02 | 00:56:58 |
13 | Ken Cormack | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 01:02:37 | 00:57:14 |
14 | Peter Jones | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 00:57:50 | 00:57:24 |
15 | Ray Steinke | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 00:57:27 | 00:57:27 |
15 | Eric Defoe | Revelstoke | M35-39 | 00:58:21 | 00:57:27 |
17 | Mathew Loken | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 00:57:59 | 00:57:33 |
18 | Bob Harrison | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 00:58:55 | 00:58:00 |
19 | Brian Edge | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 00:58:14 | 00:58:14 |
20 | Lon Brinton | Kelowna R.C. | M40-44 | 01:01:32 | 00:58:36 |
21 | Richard Townley | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 00:58:51 | 00:58:51 |
22 | Chr. Charbonneau | Kelowna | M35-39 | 00:59:53 | 00:58:57 |
23 | Frank Reimer | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 01:04:31 | 00:58:58 |
24 | Kim Maser | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 00:59:02 | 00:59:02 |
25 | Sam Bufton | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 00:59:15 | 00:59:11 |
26 | John Swanson | Kelowna | M30-34 | 00:59:17 | 00:59:13 |
27 | Ben Bruch | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 00:59:14 | 00:59:14 |
28 | Glen Neufeld | Kelowna | M30-34 | 00:59:50 | 00:59:46 |
29 | Martin Mcginn | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 01:00:03 | 00:59:59 |
30 | Brian Rutherford | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 01:00:57 | 01:00:00 |
31 | Joseph Marchand | Kelowna R.C. | M45-49 | 01:05:49 | 01:00:09 |
32 | Alex Mazurin | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:03:17 | 01:00:16 |
33 | Steve Hardwicke | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:03:21 | 01:00:19 |
34 | Doug Dean | Pent. Pounders | M30-34 | 01:00:37 | 01:00:32 |
35 | Brian Bogetti | Kamloops R.R. | M40-44 | 01:03:38 | 01:00:36 |
36 | James Bruch | Kelowna R.C. | M20-29 | 01:00:43 | 01:00:43 |
37 | Ross Anderson | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:04:02 | 01:00:59 |
38 | Kelly Schultz | N. Vancouver | M20-29 | 01:01:10 | 01:01:10 |
39 | Bud Skinner | Pent. Pounders | M45-49 | 01:07:03 | 01:01:17 |
40 | Blair Maclean | Kamloops R.R. | M20-29 | 01:01:20 | 01:01:20 |
41 | Tom Weslowsky | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 01:01:47 | 01:01:42 |
42 | Robert Toole | M45-49 | 01:07:39 | 01:01:50 | |
43 | Jim Smiley | Vernon Pacers | M35-39 | 01:03:06 | 01:02:07 |
44 | Steve Brown | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 01:03:13 | 01:02:14 |
45 | Woody Cross | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 01:03:29 | 01:02:30 |
46 | Russ Donville | Pent. Pounders | M16-19 | 01:03:18 | 01:02:50 |
47 | Larry Little | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 01:03:51 | 01:02:52 |
48 | Al Laldman | Summerland | M35-39 | 01:03:55 | 01:02:56 |
49 | Dave Ellis | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:06:14 | 01:03:04 |
50 | Wayne Steward | Vernon Pacers | M45-49 | 01:09:12 | 01:03:15 |
51 | Andy Daley | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:06:42 | 01:03:31 |
52 | Joseph Bielak | Peachland | M35-39 | 01:04:38 | 01:03:38 |
53 | Terry Crane | Kamloops R.R. | M30-34 | 01:03:46 | 01:03:41 |
54 | Garry Howse | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:06:55 | 01:03:43 |
55 | Gordon Robinson | Pent. Pounders | M35-39 | 01:04:51 | 01:03:51 |
56 | Vic Hullay | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 01:15:17 | 01:04:28 |
57 | R. Van Niewkerk | Penticton | M20-29 | 01:04:41 | 01:04:41 |
58 | Colin Edge | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 01:15:51 | 01:04:57 |
59 | Sid Van Derswaag | Kelowna | M20-29 | 01:05:32 | 01:05:32 |
60 | Bill Delaney | Vernon Pacers | M50-59 | 01:16:36 | 01:05:36 |
61 | Barry Carrol | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:08:58 | 01:05:40 |
62 | Brent Davy | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 01:05:56 | 01:05:51 |
63 | Chas. Brewster | Kelowna | M50-59 | 01:17:05 | 01:06:00 |
64 | Macmurchie | Oliver | M16-19 | 01:06:35 | 01:06:06 |
65 | Ron Hatfull | Ok Falls | M20-29 | 01:06:13 | 01:06:13 |
66 | Tim Tullis | Kelowna | M45-49 | 01:13:12 | 01:06:54 |
67 | P. Filiatrault | Kelowna R.C. | M30-34 | 01:07:20 | 01:07:15 |
68 | Geof Lee | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 01:08:20 | 01:07:16 |
69 | Dan Cummings | Summerland R.R. | M40-44 | 01:10:43 | 01:07:20 |
70 | Zoley Garnick | Rocky Mnt Rnrs | M50-59 | 01:18:50 | 01:07:30 |
71 | Aiden Gidlow | Penticton | M16-19 | 01:08:21 | 01:07:51 |
72 | Murray Shunter | Agazzis | M30-34 | 01:08:02 | 01:07:57 |
73 | Buck Tucker | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 01:09:07 | 01:08:03 |
74 | Roger Love | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:11:34 | 01:08:09 |
75 | Robert Rimmer | Kelowna R.C. | M35-39 | 01:09:26 | 01:08:21 |
76 | A. Macfarlane | Penticton | M20-29 | 01:08:23 | 01:08:23 |
77 | Alan Mcleod | Revelstoke | M40-44 | 01:12:04 | 01:08:37 |
78 | Jerome Jang | Summerland | M35-39 | 01:09:47 | 01:08:42 |
79 | Steven Leahy | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:12:14 | 01:08:47 |
80 | Ron Nable | Vernon Pacers | M30-34 | 01:08:55 | 01:08:50 |
81 | Mark Pankratz | Oliver | M20-29 | 01:08:52 | 01:08:52 |
82 | Ron West | Summerland | M45-49 | 01:15:28 | 01:08:58 |
83 | Bernard Bartier | Pent. Pounders | M50-59 | 01:20:33 | 01:08:59 |
84 | Larry Shannon | Oliver | M35-39 | 01:10:16 | 01:09:11 |
85 | Don Mitchell | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:12:54 | 01:09:25 |
86 | Harvy Carlton | Kelowna R.C. | M45-49 | 01:16:25 | 01:09:50 |
87 | David Layton | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:13:26 | 01:09:56 |
88 | Dick Covey | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:13:32 | 01:10:01 |
89 | Don Neufeld | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:14:10 | 01:10:37 |
90 | Larry Kowalchuck | Kaleden | M35-39 | 01:11:51 | 01:10:44 |
91 | Reg Bunyan | Banff | M30-34 | 01:10:52 | 01:10:47 |
92 | Wayne Mckenzie | Penticton | M20-29 | 01:11:02 | 01:11:02 |
93 | Grant Putnam | Kelowna | M40-44 | 01:15:40 | 01:12:03 |
94 | Dave Bullock | Kelowna | M35-39 | 01:13:17 | 01:12:09 |
95 | Andrew Tse | Kelowna | M35-39 | 01:13:24 | 01:12:16 |
96 | Henry Mactaak | Penticton | M20-29 | 01:13:04 | 01:13:04 |
97 | Peter Anderson | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:17:09 | 01:13:28 |
98 | Larry Patterson | Grand Forks | M35-39 | 01:15:54 | 01:14:43 |
99 | Dick Harris | Naramata | M35-39 | 01:16:39 | 01:15:28 |
100 | Michael Roberts | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:19:19 | 01:15:32 |
101 | Bret Cornell | M35-39 | 01:16:45 | 01:15:34 | |
102 | J Constantinescu | Penticton | M20-29 | 01:16:12 | 01:16:12 |
103 | Ed Baron | Kamloops R.R. | M45-49 | 01:23:41 | 01:16:29 |
104 | George Spanks | Pent. Pounders | M40-44 | 01:20:42 | 01:16:51 |
105 | Rob Brettl | Pent. Pounders | M20-29 | 01:17:48 | 01:17:48 |
106 | Tom Tuthill | Kelowna | M30-34 | 01:21:10 | 01:21:04 |
107 | Mich. Collett | Naramata | M30-34 | 01:22:51 | 01:22:45 |
108 | Des Snider | Penticton | M40-44 | 01:28:19 | 01:24:06 |